Tournaments

 

http://www.tennis.com.au/tournaments?state_country=wa

 

 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS:

1960S

Season Mens Ladies Boys Girls
1959/60 A.J. Power P.D.Collins
1960/61 C. Wilderspin J. Collins G.J. Perryman P.D. Collins
1961/62 C. Wilderspin J. Collins G.J. Perryman S.V. Long
1962/63 C. Wilderspin B. Renner D.J. White L. Elfverson
1963/64 J.Casson S. Stephen G. Hodsdon S. Stephen
1964/65 G. Hodsdon L. Griffiths G. Hodsdon L. Griffiths
1965/66 S. Hodsdon L. Griffiths G. Hodsdon L. Griffiths
1966/67 G.R. Perryman C.A. Randall M.D. Hodsdon L. Everard
1967/68 G.R. Perryman L. Everard B. Badge L. Everard
1968/69 G.R. Perryman L. Everard R. Wallman L. Everard
1969/70 C. Wilderspin L. Everard R. Wallman L. Smith

 

1970s

Season Mens Ladies Boys Girls
1970/71 P. Fletcher J. Pollock D. Hughes P. Smith
1971/72 W. Edgar B. Riddell D. Hughes P. Smith
1972/73 C. Wilderspin J. Pollock K. Wallman P. Smith
1973/74 C. Wilderspin B. Riddell K. Wallman J. O’Shannassy
1974/75 C. Wilderspin B. Riddell M. Robinson R. Hughes
1975/76 C. Wilderspin S. Chrystal M. Robinson R. Hughes
1976/77 D. Hughes B. Riddell M. Robinson S. Chrystal
1977/78 D. Hughes S. Lantzke P. Robinson L. Worthington
1978/79 D. Hughes R. Hughes P. Robinson R. Hughes
1979/80 D. Hughes J. Grieg P.Robinson J. Grieg

 

 

1980s

Season Mens Ladies Boys Girls
1980/81 C.Wilderspin S. Mack K. Robinson J. Howlett
1981/82 C. Wilderspin M. Kersten K. Robinson L.Worthington
1982/83 C. Wilderspin J.Howlett R. Sharp M.Mead
1983/84 K. Robinson J. Grieg K. Robinson M. Phillips
1984/85 K. Robinson S. Mack R. Sharp M. Phillips
1985/86 K. Robinson S. Mack D. Hampson M. Phillips
1986/87 K. Robinson M. Phillips S. Kemp M. Phillips
1987/88 G. Turich M. Phillips C. Robinson M. Phillips
1988/89 M. Hendriks M.Phillips A. Lewis M. Worland
1989/90 M. Hendriks R. Lamb S. Gale M. Worland

 

 

1990s

Season Mens Ladies Boys Girls
1990/91 C. Robinson R. Lamb B. Robinson L. Timms
1991/92 D. Williams R. Lamb B. Robinson L. Timms
1992/93 D. Williams R. Lamb C. Gale S. Matcham
1993/94 K. Robinson R. Lamb A. Gardiner C. Weaver
1994/95 K. Robinson S. Mack D. Leahy C. Weaver
1995/96 K. Robinson S. Mack D. Leahy N. Sarginson
1996/97 K. Robinson V. Powell J. Collins N. Sarginson
1997/98 K. Robinson N. Sarginson J. Collins No Comp.
1998/99 K. Robinson P. Humann J. Collins No. Comp
1999/00 K. Robinson M. Robinson J. Collins C. Mack

 

2000s

Season Mens Ladies Boys Girls
2000/01 K. Robinson T. Ebden D. Glass C. Watson
2001/02 K. Robinson R. O’Brien D. Watson S. Watson
2002/03 J. Maxwell G. Watson C. Watson No. Comp
2003/04 K. Robinson S. Watson D. Glass No. Comp
2004/05 K. Robinson S. Watson S. Ashenden No. Comp
2005/06 K.Robinson G. Watson S. Ashenden No. Comp
2006/07 P.Fleming G. Watson S. Ashenden No. Comp
2007/08 K. Robinson M. Watson S. Ashenden No. Comp
2008/09 K. Robinson M. Watson H. Glass E. Fitzgerald
2009/10 S. Ashenden P. Williams H. Glass No. Comp
2010/11 D. Slater T. Dunhill T. Inglis T. Dunhill
2011/12 D. Slater J.Kozak A. Crabb S. Campion
2012/13 J.Moylan C. Santiago J.Cohen N. Sergeev